Rangpur Medical College, Bangladesh

A Government Medical College in Bangladesh

Ex-Principals

List of All Principals of Rangpur Medical College        (updated on 19.07.2014)

 

Dr. Ahmed Ali Chowdhury (Click for Picture)     19.12.1970 ---25.03.1972
Dr. Md. Momtazur Rahman (Click for Picture)   25.03.1972 --- 21.05.1973
 Prof. M. Nayeb Ali(Click for picture)                  21.05.1973 ---29.03.1974
Prof. Md.  Shahidullah(Click for Picture)             29.03.1974 ---01.10.1978 
Prof.  Md. Abul Kashem Chowdhury                01.10.1978 ---20.07.1979
Prof. Golam Moazzem ( Picture)                      20.07.1979 ---19.10.1979
 Prof. M. A. Tahir (Picture)                                         19.10.1979 --- 01.02.1980
 Prof. Md.  Shahidullah (2nd time))                   01.02.1980---31. 01.1981
 Prof. Md. Mahfujal Huq (Click forPicture)           31.01.1981--- 26.07.1982
Prof. M. Nazrul Islam (Click for Picture)                26.07.1982 ---13.06.1983  
Prof. Azizur Rahman(Click for Picture)                  13.06.1983 ---13.09.1989
 Prof. Md. Mahfujal Huq (2nd time))                 13.06.1986 ---30.01.1991
 Prof. M. A. Majid (Picture)                               30.01.1991---13.06.1994
 Prof. M. Hamidur Rahman ( Click for Picture)    13.06.1994 ---15.04.2003
 Prof. M. A. Sobhan (Click for Picture)                15.04.2003---27.03.2005
 Prof. Azizul Islam (Click for picture)                   27.03.2005---18.07.2005
 Prof. M. A. Sobhan (2nd time)                         18.07.2005--- 29.12.2005
 Prof. Azizul Islam ( 2nd time)                                    29.12.2005---04.01.2010     
 Prof. M. A Rouf                                                                   04.01.2010----19.07.2014
 Prof. Md. Zakir Hossain                                                         19.07.2014- til date